Difference between revisions of "Category:Characters"

From the Star Citizen Wiki, the fidelity™ encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The revision slider is loading.

(Humans)
(Replaced content with "See Project:Characters for the work that was here before. Category:Lore")
Line 1: Line 1:
Currently known characters featuring in [[Star Citizen]] and/or [[Squadron 42]], sorted by [[race]].
+
See [[Project:Characters]] for the work that was here before.
 
 
== [[Banu]] ==
 
----
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 
|-
 
! Name !! Role !! Unit !! Faction !! Appears in !! Actor
 
|}
 
 
 
 
 
== [[Human|Humans]] ==
 
----
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 
|-
 
! Name !! Role !! Unit !! Faction !! Appears in !! Actor
 
|-
 
| [[Player (Male)]] || N/A || N/A || [[UEE]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Ian Duncan
 
|-
 
| [[Player (Female)]] || N/A || N/A || [[UEE]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Gemma Whelan
 
|-
 
| [[Ernst Bishop]] || Admiral || 2nd Fleet / 65th Battle Group / Krugeri || [[UEE]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Gary Oldman
 
|-
 
| [[Steve 'Old man' Colton]] || Lieutenant Commander || 5th Fleet / 87th Battle Group / Squadron 42 || [[UEE]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Mark Hamill
 
|-
 
| [[Randall Graves]] || Lieutenant / Security Chief || 6th Fleet / 33rd Battle Group / Squadron 118 / Shubin Interstellar Mining Colony Argon || N/A || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || John Rhys-Davies
 
|-
 
| [[Noah White]] || Captain || 5th Fleet / 87th Battle Group / Stanton || [[UEE]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Liam Cunningham
 
|-
 
| [[Cal Mason]] || N/A || N/A || N/A || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Jack Huston
 
|-
 
| [[Rachel MacLaren]] || Captain || 2nd Fleet / 65th Battle Group / Gauntlet || [[UEE]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Gillian Anderson
 
|-
 
| [[Eugene Morrow]] || Chief Engineer || 5th Fleet / 87th Battle Group / Stanton || [[UEE]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Stephen Bisland<ref>Footage of Stephen Bisland acting at the Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama - Vimeo - https://vimeo.com/26131179</ref>
 
|-
 
| [[Kelly]] || Lieutenant Commander / Executive Officer || 5th Fleet / 87th Battle Group / Stanton || [[UEE]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Rhona Mitra
 
|-
 
| [[Webster]] || Petty Officer / Chief Mechanic || 5th Fleet / 87th Battle Group / Stanton || [[UEE]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Sophie Wu
 
|-
 
| [[Aaron Seetow]] || Flight Operator || N/A || [[UEE]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Unknown
 
|-
 
| [[Claude]] || N/A || N/A || [[UEE]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Unknown
 
|-
 
| [[Connie Hayes]] || Starman || N/A || [[UEE]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Unknown
 
|-
 
| [[Joaquim Steiger]] || N/A || N/A || [[UEE]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Malachi Kirby
 
|-
 
| [[Nayara 'Pusher' Fell]] || Lieutenant Commander || 2nd Fleet / 65th Battle Group / Squadron 106 || [[UEE]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Sandi Gardiner
 
|-
 
| [[Sergeant Grey]] || N/A || N/A || N/A || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Avin Shah
 
|-
 
| [[Tyler Ford]] || Petty Officer || N/A || N/A || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Jennifer Marshall
 
|-
 
| [[Aciedo Slaver]] || N/A || N/A || N/A || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Bentley Kalu
 
|-
 
| [[Marcus Corell]] || N/A || N/A || N/A || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Damson Idris
 
|-
 
| [['Gunny']] || Gunnery Officer || N/A || N/A || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Mark Caven
 
|-
 
| [[Shift Miner #1]] || N/A || N/A || N/A || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Iain Batchelor
 
|-
 
| [[Goofy / Gunner #1]] || N/A || N/A || N/A || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Ben Hall
 
|-
 
| [[Background Soldier]] || N/A || N/A || N/A || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Joe Weintraub
 
|-
 
| [[Conrad Vex]] || N/A || N/A || N/A || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Tom Christian
 
|-
 
| [[Fighter Pilot]] || N/A || N/A || N/A || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Pano Masti
 
|-
 
| [[Mess Hall CM #1 / Marine #2]] || N/A || N/A || N/A || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Ethan Kai
 
|-
 
| [[News Anchor]] || N/A || N/A || N/A || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Cristina Dohmen
 
|-
 
| [[Miles Eckhart]] || Head of Security || [[Eckhart Security]] || Pirate || [[Levski]] / [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || Unknown
 
|-
 
| [[Lucas 'Gilly' Bramasco]] || Lieutenant Commander || N/A || [[UEE]] || Tutorial || Unknown
 
|-
 
| [[Khalil Carr]] || Lead Engineer || [[Androtti Racing]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Jan Saperstein]] || Chief Mechanic || [[Androtti Racing]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Cassius Thornton]] || Independent Security Expert || Unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[David Golovkin]] || Assistant Director || [[Advocacy]]’s Office of Public Affairs || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Charmaine Alvarez]] || Professor of Criminology || [[Terra University]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Terrence Morrow]] || Crime Reporter || [[New United NewsOrg]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Esen Landari]] || Talk-Show Host || [[Something Every Tuesday]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Kelos Costigan]] || [[Imperator]] || [[UEE]] Government || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Adam Locke]] || Horror Film Director  || Unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Michala Doso]] || Xenozoologist || Unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Jules Parliegh]] || Lead Ship Designer || [[Roberts Space Industries (Manufacturer)|Roberts Space Industries]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Patrice Wintle]] || Interior Decorator || [[Roberts Space Industries (Manufacturer)|Roberts Space Industries]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Marshall Madrigal]] || Speaker (U–[[Borea]]–[[Magnus]] Sys) || [[UEE Senate|UEE Congress]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Rachel Lester]] || Senator (T–[[Vann]]–[[Croshaw]] Sys) || [[UEE Senate|UEE Congress]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Yates]] || Archivist || [[UEE Senate|UEE Congress]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Octavia Beate]] || Senator (U–[[Asura]]–[[Ferron]] Sys) || [[UEE Senate|UEE Congress]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Corbyn Salehi]] || Former [[Imperator]] || [[UEE]] Government || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Tessa Bannister]] || Second Class Junior Cartographer || [[ICC Probe 849]] || [[UEE]] || [[ICC Probe 849]] || Sophie Wu
 
|-
 
| [[Mark Derren]] || Lieutenant Commander / Explorer / Pilot || [[UEE Navy]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[McManus]] || Explorer / Pilot || [[UEE Navy]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Teague]] || Explorer / Flight Mechanic || [[UEE Navy]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Eria Quint]] || Debate Moderator || [[Showdown]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Nicholas 'Nick' Croshaw]] || Explorer / Pilot || Unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Dr. Janelle Taglion]] || Economist / Writer || Unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Darcy Lizu]] || Lead Researcher || [[Imperial Cartography Center]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Jester]] || Broadcaster || [[B0otyCall]] || Outlaw || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Eric]] || Broadcaster || [[Outlaw Roll Call]] || Outlaw || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Parker Terrell]] || Talk-Show Host || [[Plain Truth]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Craig Burton]] || Broadcaster || [[Clean Shot]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Kari Ann]] || Associate Producer || [[Clean Shot]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Skinny]] || Technology Journalist || [[Clean Shot]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Xavier Yu]] || Humanitarian Aid || [[Empire’s Overlooked]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Lars Gonall]] || Talk-Show Host || [[Spectrum Spectator]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Daisy Wences]] || Talk-Show Host || [[Spectrum Spectator]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Callum Robb]] || Actor || [[Lost Squad (Serie)]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Don Cinloa]] || Actor || [[Lost Squad (Serie)]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Terrence Akari]] || Former Senator (T-[[Terra (planet)|Terra]]-[[Terra]] Sys) || [[UEE Senate|UEE Congress]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Linton Messer XI]] || Former [[Imperator]] || [[UEE]] Government || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Erin Toi]] || Former [[Imperator]] || [[UEE]] Government || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Ramon Coen]] || Former Ambassador to the [[Xi'An Empire]] || [[UEE]] Government || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Garret Coliga]] || Talk-Show Host || [[Tracker (Official Bounty Hunter Guild News)]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Tre Wiebo]] || Eco-Terrorist || Unknown || Outlaw || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [['Hot' Rod Rettenmund]] || Shipjacker || Unknown || Pirate || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Louise Boyd]] || Bounty Hunter || Freelance || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Dr. Kellar Lench]] || Scientist || [[New Horizons Research Institute]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Aaron Schere]] || Talk-Show Host || [[Kaizen]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Laura Quinn]] || Financial Journalist || [[Aremis Post]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Garret Wong]] || Representative || [[Insurance Trade Alliance]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Edward Aemile]] || Senator ([[Aremis]]-[[Vega]] Sys) || [[UEE Congress]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Jerome Jesop]] || unknown || unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Gallina Leigh 'Gal' Dougan]] || Singer / Songwriter / Musician || Freelance || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Ava Dougan]] || Prospecter / Miner / 'Gal' Dougan's mother || [[Dougan Mining Company]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Scafly Dougan]] || Prospecter / Miner / 'Gal' Dougan's father || [[Dougan Mining Company]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Warner Dougan]] || unknown / 'Gal' Dougan's brother || unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Fran Dougan]] || unknown / 'Gal' Dougan's aunt || unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Henton Weekes]] || Artist Manager || unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Conva Maynard]] || Talk-Show Host || [[OP.NET]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Karri Piñero]] || Mercenary || Freelance || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Skiv]] || Technology Journalist || [[OP.NET]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Sean Debinavi]] || Senator (U-[[Angeli]]-[[Croshaw]] Sys) || [[UEE Congress]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Kyle Polo]] || Former Senator (U-[[Angeli]]-[[Croshaw]] Sys) || [[UEE Congress]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Yori Co]] || Senator (C-[[Green]]-[[Ellis]] Sys) || [[UEE Congress]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Mira Ngo]] || Senator (T-[[Terra (planet)|Terra]]-[[Terra]] Sys) || [[UEE Congress]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Carmilla]] || Chef / Vid-Show Host || [[Dinner Adrift]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Ellroy Cass]] || Socialite || unknown || unknown || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Chief Grummels]] || Spaceport Ringeroo's owner || [[Rory Nova]] (Anime) || Fictional Character || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Eli Talloway]] || Arthur Vin's widow || unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Arthur Vin]] || Voice Actor || [[Rory Nova]] (Anime) || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Captain Bledsoe]] || Marine || [[Star Marine]] (Movie) || Fictional Character || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Callie C.]] || Vid-Show Host || [[StarWatch]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Bo Lynn]] || Film Director || unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Julie Marks]] || Singer || [[Voice On High]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [['Niko']] || Musician || [[Voice On High]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Nisco Hobbins]] || Resident Fashion Expert || [[StarWatch]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Olsen Hendrick]] || Fashion designer || [[Looks4Life]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Den Linton]] || Fashion designer || [[Casaba Outlet]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Asper Renon]] || Socialite || unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Sash Aberdeen]] || Socialite || unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Opal Nill]] || Socialite || unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Irkma Punjamal]] || Fashion designer || [[Casaba Outlet]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Alan Nuevo]] || Talk-Show Host || [[Empire Report]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Beck Russum]] || Talk-Show Host || [[Empire Report]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Ben Warden]] || Political Strategist / Political Writer || unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Windel Aurelia]] || Senator ([[Angeli]]–[[Croshaw]] Sys) || [[UEE Congress]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Yann Isher]] || Senator ([[Angeli]]–[[Croshaw]] Sys) || [[UEE Congress]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Emily Havilan]] || Reporter || [[Empire Report]] || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Carol Esposito]] || Chief Organizer || [[UEE]] Government || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|-
 
| [[Gabrielle Graciàn]] || Politician || unknown || [[UEE]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|}
 
 
 
== [[Kr'Thak]] ==
 
----
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 
|-
 
! Name !! Role !! Unit !! Faction !! Appears in !! Actor
 
|}
 
 
 
== [[Tevarin]] ==
 
----
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 
|-
 
! Name !! Role !! Unit !! Faction !! Appears in !! Actor
 
|-
 
|[[Corath'Thal]]||Warlord||N/A||[[Tevarin]]||History||N/A
 
|-
 
|[[Suj Kossi]]||Senator (U-[[Jalan]]-[[Elysium]] Sys)||[[UEE Congress]]||[[UEE]]||[[Spectrum Dispatch]]||N/A
 
|}
 
 
 
== [[Vanduul]] ==
 
----
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 
|-
 
! Name !! Role !! Unit !! Faction !! Appears in !! Actor
 
|-
 
| [[Thul'Oqquray]] || Thul || N/A || [[Vanduul]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Andy Serkis
 
|-
 
| [[Oqquray]] || Oqquray || N/A || [[Vanduul]] || [[Squadron 42|SQ42]] || Patrice Maiambana
 
|}
 
 
 
== [[Xi'An]] ==
 
----
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 
|-
 
! Name !! Role !! Unit !! Faction !! Appears in !! Actor
 
|-
 
| [[Emperor Kray]] || Emperor || N/A || [[Xi'An Empire]] || [[Spectrum Dispatch]] || N/A
 
|}
 
 
 
== References ==
 
<references/>
 
  
 
[[Category:Lore]]
 
[[Category:Lore]]

Revision as of 00:21, 25 September 2016

See Project:Characters for the work that was here before.

Pages in category "Characters"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 258 total.

(previous page) (next page)
(previous page) (next page)

Media in category "Characters"

The following 94 files are in this category, out of 94 total.